BodyArcadeTürkçePlay a game

BodyArcade prices

Prices as of 27 October 2026

BodyArcade has free workout games and one paid upgrade, Pro. 8 of the 11 games are free and stay free. On the web Pro costs $7.99 a month, $39.99 a year with 7 days free, $59.99 a year for the Family plan, or $119.99 once.

On this page
  1. What is free
  2. What Pro adds
  3. The plans and their prices
  4. The free trial, cancelling and refunds
  5. If you bought before these plans
  6. Questions about the prices

What is free

  • 8 of the 11 games: Squat Flap, Knee Sprint, Star Catch, Firework Jacks, Twist Turbine, Summit Climb, Pose Wall and Road Run. Road Run has 10 worlds, and 3 of them are free.
  • Their seated and quiet versions, and the Easy and Normal difficulties.
  • Live races with friends in Squat Flap and Knee Sprint, and in Reaction Tag when the host of the room has Pro. Playing online needs an online profile, from the age of 16.
  • The Desk break workout plan, and one free round of each Pro game.
  • No ads and no account. You can play without signing up; an online profile is only for playing with friends.

What Pro adds

  • The Pro games: Pad Work, Reaction Tag and Limbo Bend.
  • 4 more workout plans: Full body, Legs day, Kids active break and Easy 60+.
  • The Hard and Expert difficulties.
  • The other 7 Road Run worlds.
  • The games we add later, while a Pro monthly, Pro yearly or Family yearly membership is active, and on the Lifetime plan. The updates page lists what was added and when.

The plans and their prices

Prices on the web, in US dollars, as of 27 October 2026. Gumroad sells the plans on the web.

PlanPriceFree trialDevices and profiles
Pro monthly$7.99 a monthNoneUp to 3 devices
Pro yearly$39.99 a year, about $3.33 a month, 58% less than twelve months of Pro monthly7 daysUp to 3 devices
Family yearly$59.99 a yearNone6 profiles on each of up to 4 devices
Lifetime$119.99 once, no renewalsNoneUp to 3 devices

In the Android app, Google Play sets the price and the currency for your country, and you pay through Google Play.

The free trial, cancelling and refunds

  • Trial. Pro yearly starts with 7 days free, and nothing is charged during the trial. If you do not cancel before it ends, the first year is charged. We remind you 2 days before the end with a notice in the app.
  • Cancelling. On the web, open your Gumroad library, choose BodyArcade and select Manage membership. In the Android app, cancel in Google Play subscriptions. Pro stays on until the end of the period you paid for.
  • Refunds. Every plan bought on the web can be refunded within 14 days of buying it. Gumroad makes the refund, and you can write to info@peakappsstudio.com for help. On Google Play, Google’s rules apply.

If you bought before these plans

Nothing is taken from you. If you pay $4.99 a month, you keep paying $4.99 for as long as that membership runs without a break. If you bought Lifetime for $99, you are a Founder. Founders have Pro for as long as BodyArcade is offered, every game added later, 6 profiles and up to 6 devices.

Questions about the prices

Is BodyArcade free?

Yes, 8 of its 11 games are free for good, with no ads and no account. Pro is the paid part: more games, more workout plans, the hardest difficulties and the games added later.

Which plan should I choose?

Pro yearly costs the least over a year and is the only plan with a free trial. Pro monthly suits a try of a month or two. Family yearly is for a home where several people play on the same devices, each with their own profile and results. Lifetime is one payment with no renewals.

Can I play a Pro game before I pay?

Yes. Each Pro game can be played once for free, so you can see how the camera reads you in it before you decide.

Where do I find the plans in the app?

Open the Pro page of the app. It shows the plans that can be bought where you are: on the web the ones above, in the Android app Google Play’s.

The FAQ answers the other questions about payments.

Start with a free game. Pro can wait until you know you like it.

Play a free game